Our extensive range of experts enables us to produce a wide range of independent, rigorous analysis of critical global, regional and country-specific challenges and opportunities.

The institute’s reports, papers, books, commentary, and other research outputs are a vital resource for leaders and policy-makers in government, the private sector and civil society.

We seek to connect our analysis and ideas with as wide an audience as possible in order to support informed policy choices.

 

Using the filters below you can search by an expert's first or last name, or simply select from a dropdown of our research departments and programmes.

 
  • Robin Niblett
    Director, Chatham House

    Dr Robin Niblett CMG

  • Anita Nilsson
    Associate Fellow, International Security

    Anita Nilsson

  • John Nilsson-Wright
    Senior Research Fellow, Asia Programme

    Dr John Nilsson-Wright

  • James Nixey
    Head, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    James Nixey

  • Edward Nyarko
    West Africa Global Health Leaders Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Edward Owusu Nyarko

  • Jessica Obeid
    Academy Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources Department

    Jessica Obeid

  • Roman Osharov
    Academy Robert Bosch Fellow, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    Roman Osharov

  • Kevin Outterson
    Associate Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Professor Kevin Outterson

  • Matthew Oxenford
    Research Associate, Global Economy and Finance

    Matthew Oxenford

  • Matthew T. Page
    Associate Fellow, Africa Programme

    Matthew T. Page

  • Dr Keun-Wook Paik
    Associate Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Professor Keun-Wook Paik

  • Jacob Parakilas
    Deputy Head, US and the Americas Programme

    Dr Jacob Parakilas

  • Cleo Paskal
    Associate Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Cleo Paskal

  • Champa Patel
    Head of Asia Programme

    Dr Champa Patel

  • Associate Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Walt Patterson

  • Quentin Peel
    Associate Fellow, Europe Programme

    Quentin Peel

  • Christopher Phillips
    Associate Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Dr Christopher Phillips

  • Editor, The World Today

    Alan Philps

  • Stephen Pickford
    Associate Fellow, Global Economy and Finance

    Stephen Pickford

  • Lubica Pollakova
    Programme Manager, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    Lubica Pollakova

  • Dr Timothy Power
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Dr Timothy Power

  • Felix Preston
    Senior Research Fellow and Deputy Research Director, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Felix Preston

  • Senior Research Fellow, Asia Programme

    Dr Gareth Price

  • Stanislav Pritchin
    Academy Robert Bosch Fellow, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    Stanislav Pritchin

  • Daniel Quiggin
    Research Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Daniel Quiggin

  • Neil Quilliam
    Senior Research Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Dr Neil Quilliam

  • Thomas Raines
    Research Fellow and Programme Manager, Europe Programme

    Thomas Raines

  • Deputy Director, UK Trade Policy Observatory, and Associate Fellow, Global Economy and Finance, Chatham House

    Jim Rollo

  • Emma Ross
    Senior Consulting Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Emma Ross

  • Rebekka Rumpel
    Research Assistant, Africa Programme

    Rebekka Rumpel

  • Simon Rushton
    Associate Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Dr Simon Rushton

  • Mirzet Sabirovic
    One Health Consultant, Centre on Global Health Security

    Dr Mirzet Sabirovic

  • Richard Sakwa
    Associate Fellow, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    Professor Richard Sakwa

  • Peter Salisbury
    Senior Consulting Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Peter Salisbury

  • David Salisbury
    Associate Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Professor David Salisbury CB

  • Ghadi Sary
    Academy Fellow (2015-16)

    Ghadi Sary

  • Associate Fellow, International Law Programme

    Elham Saudi

  • Associate Fellow, International Law Programme

    Professor Ben Saul

  • Jade Saunders
    Associate Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Jade Saunders

  • Sonya Sceats
    Associate Fellow, International Law Programme

    Sonya Sceats

Pages