Our extensive range of experts enables us to produce a wide range of independent, rigorous analysis of critical global, regional and country-specific challenges and opportunities.

The institute’s reports, papers, books, commentary, and other research outputs are a vital resource for leaders and policy-makers in government, the private sector and civil society.

We seek to connect our analysis and ideas with as wide an audience as possible in order to support informed policy choices.

 

Using the filters below you can search by an expert's first or last name, or simply select from a dropdown of our research departments and programmes.

 
  • Catherine Schenk
    Associate Fellow, Global Economy and Finance

    Professor Catherine Schenk

  • Marianne Schneider-Petsinger
    Geoeconomics Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Marianne Schneider-Petsinger

  • Professor Linda Scott
    Senior Consulting Fellow, Global Economy and Finance

    Professor Linda Scott

  • Fatih Serbest
    Academy Associate

    Dr Fatih Serbest

  • Fida Shafi
    Academy Associate

    Fida Shafi

  • Farzana Shaikh
    Associate Fellow, Asia Programme

    Dr Farzana Shaikh

  • Academy Fellow (2013)

    Nouar Shamout

  • Greg Shapland
    Associate Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Greg Shapland

  • Nadim Shehadi
    Associate Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Nadim Shehadi

  • Ben Shepherd
    Consulting Fellow, Africa Programme

    Ben Shepherd

  • James Sherr
    Associate Fellow, Russia and Eurasia Programme

    James Sherr

  • Lilia Shevtsova
    Associate Fellow, Russia and Eurasia Programme, Chatham House

    Lilia Shevtsova

  • Anahit Shirinyan
    Academy Associate

    Anahit Shirinyan

  • Zaur Shiriyev
    Academy Associate

    Zaur Shiriyev

  • Christopher Smart
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Dr Christopher Smart

  • Julianne Smith
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Julianne Smith

  • Ahmed Soliman
    Research Associate, Horn of Africa, Africa Programme

    Ahmed Soliman

  • Ethem Haldun Solmazturk
    Academy Senior Fellow (2014-15)

    E. Haldun Solmazturk

  • Claire Spencer
    Senior Research Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme & Second Century Initiative

    Dr Claire Spencer

  • Paul Stevens
    Distinguished Fellow, Energy, Environment and Resources

    Professor Paul Stevens

  • Bruce Stokes
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Bruce Stokes

  • Paola Subacchi
    Senior Research Fellow, Global Economy and Finance

    Dr Paola Subacchi

  • Dr Tim Summers
    Senior Consulting Fellow, Asia Programme (based in Hong Kong)

    Dr Tim Summers

  • Emily Taylor
    Associate Fellow, International Security

    Emily Taylor

  • Sola Tayo
    Associate Fellow, Africa Programme

    Sola Tayo

  • Rachel Thompson
    Research Associate, Centre on Global Health Security

    Rachel Thompson

  • Ritgak Tilley-Gyado
    West Africa Global Health Leaders Fellow, Centre on Global Health Security

    Dr Ritgak Tilley-Gyado

  • Mina Toksoz
    Associate Fellow, Global Economy and Finance

    Dr Mina Toksoz

  • Peter Trubowitz
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme

    Peter Trubowitz

  • Steve Tsang
    Associate Fellow, Asia Programme

    Professor Steve Tsang

  • Beyza Unal
    Research Fellow, Nuclear Weapons Policy, International Security Department

    Dr Beyza Unal

  • Sanam Vakil
    Associate Fellow, Middle East and North Africa Programme

    Dr Sanam Vakil

  • Chris Vandome
    Research Analyst, Africa Programme

    Chris Vandome

  • Christina Velentza
    Academy Stavros Niarchos Foundation Fellow (2015-16)

    Christina Velentza

  • Francesca Viliani
    Consultant Researcher, Centre on Global Health Security

    Francesca Viliani

  • Alex Vines
    Research Director, Area Studies and International Law; Head, Africa Programme

    Dr Alex Vines OBE

  • Leslie Vinjamuri
    Associate Fellow, US and the Americas Programme; Member of Council

    Dr Leslie Vinjamuri

  • Matt Waldman
    Associate Fellow, International Security

    Matt Waldman

  • Jue Wang
    Associate Fellow, Asia Programme

    Dr Jue Wang

  • Guoyu Wang
    Academy Associate

    Guoyu Wang

Pages